We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LGE (OLD CO.), INC.

LGE (OLD CO.), INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 7032. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LGE (OLD CO.), INC.
DOS ID # 7032
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent FRED M BRUNE 1500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE SPARTANBURG, SOUTH CAROLINA, 29302

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 2003 Actual LGE (OLD CO.), INC.
August 12, 1928 Actual LOCKWOOD GREENE ENGINEERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News