We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MASSEY-FERGUSON INC.

MASSEY-FERGUSON INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7038. %CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (sep 20, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MASSEY-FERGUSON INC.
DOS ID # 7038
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Sep 20, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent NEIL ARNOLD 672 DELAWARE AVENUE BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14209-2202

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 28, 1958 Actual MASSEY-FERGUSON INC.
November 7, 1954 Actual MASSEY-HARRIS-FERGUSON INC.
August 16, 1928 Actual THE MASSEY-HARRIS COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News