We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NSR ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION

NSR ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 211237. MARK L. LIPSON located at the address Two Pickwick Plaza Greenwich, Connecticut, 06830. Company is incorporated on June 11, 1967. The Chief Executive Officer is Mark L Lipson Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NSR ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 211237
Initial DOS Filing Date June 11, 1967
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARK L. LIPSON
TWO PICKWICK PLAZA
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06830
Chief Executive Officer MARK L LIPSON
TWO PICKWICK PLAZA
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06830
Principal Executive Office MARK L. LIPSON
TWO PICKWICK PLAZA
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06830
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
4000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 7, 1973 Actual NSR ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
June 15, 1967 Actual NS&R ADVISORY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News