We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MAP COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

MAP COMMUNICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2023412. C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC. located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on April 25, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Garry J Morrison Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name MAP COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 2023412
Initial DOS Filing Date April 25, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer GARRY J MORRISON
840 GREENBRIER CR
STE 202
CHESAPEAKE, VIRGINIA, 23320
Principal Executive Office MAP COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
840 GREENBRIER CR
STE 202
CHESAPEAKE, VIRGINIA, 23320
Registered Agent NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 18, 2003 Fictitious MAP COMMUNICATIONS NY
September 18, 2003 Actual MAP COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
April 24, 1996 Actual MAP MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News