We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MAP CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE CORP.

MAP CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1081314. MAP CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE CORP. located at the address 4103 10Th Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11219-1202. Company is incorporated on May 9, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Nicoletta Amoroso Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name MAP CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE CORP.
DOS ID # 1081314
Initial DOS Filing Date May 9, 1986
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MAP CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE CORP.
4103 10TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11219-1202
Chief Executive Officer NICOLETTA AMOROSO
4103 10TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11219-1202
Principal Executive Office NICOLETTA AMOROSO
4103 10TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11219-1202

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 2, 1986 Actual MAP CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE CORP.
May 9, 1986 Actual PAR MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News