We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARIC, LLC

MARIC, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3023489. THE HOUSTONIAN located at the address 121 North Post Oak Lane Suite 602 Houston, Texas, 77024. Company is incorporated on March 6, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (dec 06, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARIC, LLC
DOS ID # 3023489
Initial DOS Filing Date March 6, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Dec 06, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE HOUSTONIAN
121 NORTH POST OAK LANE
SUITE 602
HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77024
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 9, 2004 Fictitious MARIC MANAGEMENT COMPANY
March 9, 2004 Actual MARIC, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News