We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOVE ON UP MOVING AND STORAGE INC.

MOVE ON UP MOVING AND STORAGE INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3023486. MOVE ON UP MOVING AND STORAGE INC. located at the address P.o. Box 20872 New York, New York, 10009. Company is incorporated on March 8, 2004. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOVE ON UP MOVING AND STORAGE INC.
DOS ID # 3023486
Initial DOS Filing Date March 8, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MOVE ON UP MOVING AND STORAGE INC.
P.O. BOX 20872
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10009

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 3, 2004 Actual MOVE ON UP MOVING AND STORAGE INC.
March 9, 2004 Actual DISTANCE MOVING LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News