We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MATTERA FOODS OF CARMEL, INC.

MATTERA FOODS OF CARMEL, INC. is an entity registered at PUTNAM county with company number 1007508. LEVINE & HOFSTETTER, ESQ. located at the address 316 Main Mall Poughkeepsie, New York, 12601. Company is incorporated on November 30, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Richard Mattera Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MATTERA FOODS OF CARMEL, INC.
DOS ID # 1007508
Initial DOS Filing Date November 30, 1985
County PUTNAM
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEVINE & HOFSTETTER, ESQ.
316 MAIN MALL
POUGHKEEPSIE, NEW YORK, 12601
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD MATTERA
1291 ALBANY AVE
HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06112
Principal Executive Office MATTERA FOODS OF CARMEL, INC.
1291 ALBANY AVE
HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06112

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 15, 1988 Actual MATTERA FOODS OF CARMEL, INC.
December 3, 1985 Actual MATTERA & ZASSO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News