We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MCLAUGHLIN AND COMPANY, INC.

MCLAUGHLIN AND COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1084985. MR. DAVID J. MCLAUGHLIN located at the address 17 North Main Street Essex, Connecticut, 06426. Company is incorporated on May 20, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (sep 11, 1990).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name MCLAUGHLIN AND COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 1084985
Initial DOS Filing Date May 20, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Sep 11, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MR. DAVID J. MCLAUGHLIN
17 NORTH MAIN STREET
ESSEX, CONNECTICUT, 06426
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, , -

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 22, 1986 Actual MCLAUGHLIN AND COMPANY, INC.
May 22, 1986 Fictitious D.J. MCLAUGHLIN & CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News