We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MCLAUGHLIN BUILDERS, INC.

MCLAUGHLIN BUILDERS, INC. is an entity registered at CHEMUNG county with company number 1316330. MCLAUGHLIN BUILDERS, INC. located at the address 20 Timber Lane Elmira, New York, 14904. Company is incorporated on January 5, 1989. The Chief Executive Officer is Daniel J Mc Laughlin Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 29, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MCLAUGHLIN BUILDERS, INC.
DOS ID # 1316330
Initial DOS Filing Date January 5, 1989
County CHEMUNG
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 29, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MCLAUGHLIN BUILDERS, INC.
20 TIMBER LANE
ELMIRA, NEW YORK, 14904
Chief Executive Officer DANIEL J MC LAUGHLIN
20 TIMBER LANE
POB 3172
ELMIRA, NEW YORK, 14904-0172
Principal Executive Office MCLAUGHLIN BUILDERS, INC.
20 TIMBER LANE
POB 3172
ELMIRA, NEW YORK, 14904-0172

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 8, 1993 Actual MCLAUGHLIN BUILDERS, INC.
January 5, 1989 Actual TIMBER LANE HOMES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News