We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MCLAUGHLIN ASSOCIATES, INC.

MCLAUGHLIN ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1080055. S DAVID HARRISON located at the address Mclaughlin &Amp; Stern 122 E 42Nd St 43Rd Fl New York, New York, 10168. Company is incorporated on May 5, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MCLAUGHLIN ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 1080055
Initial DOS Filing Date May 5, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S DAVID HARRISON
MCLAUGHLIN & STERN
122 E 42ND ST 43RD FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10168

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 10, 1987 Actual MCLAUGHLIN ASSOCIATES, INC.
May 6, 1986 Actual CHARLES W. MCLAUGHLIN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News