We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MCLAUGHLIN HEPPNER FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC.

MCLAUGHLIN HEPPNER FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1036258. MCLAUGHLIN HEPPNER FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC. located at the address 336 Marcy Avenue Riverhead, New York, 10901. Company is incorporated on October 29, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Frederick J. Mc Laughlin, Iii Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MCLAUGHLIN HEPPNER FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC.
DOS ID # 1036258
Initial DOS Filing Date October 29, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MCLAUGHLIN HEPPNER FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC.
336 MARCY AVENUE
RIVERHEAD, NEW YORK, 10901
Chief Executive Officer FREDERICK J. MC LAUGHLIN, III
336 MARCY AVENUE
RIVERHEAD, NEW YORK, 11901
Principal Executive Office MCLAUGHLIN HEPPNER FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC.
336 MARCY AVENUE
RIVERHEAD, NEW YORK, 11901

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 13, 2004 Actual MCLAUGHLIN HEPPNER FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC.
July 27, 1995 Actual MCLAUGHLIN FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC.
April 5, 1989 Actual MCLAUGHLIN & SZCZEPANIK FUNERAL HOME OF RIVERHEAD, INC.
October 30, 1985 Actual MCLAUGHLIN & DANOWSKI FUNERAL HOME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News