We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MCLAUGHLIN FOUNDERS HOLDINGS, INC.

MCLAUGHLIN FOUNDERS HOLDINGS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 422171. PAVIA & HARCOURT located at the address 600 Madison Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on January 26, 1977. The Chief Executive Officer is Kevin Mc Laughlin Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MCLAUGHLIN FOUNDERS HOLDINGS, INC.
DOS ID # 422171
Initial DOS Filing Date January 26, 1977
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAVIA & HARCOURT
600 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Chief Executive Officer KEVIN MC LAUGHLIN
236-250 GREENPOINT AV / 2ND FL
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11222
Principal Executive Office MCLAUGHLIN FOUNDERS HOLDINGS, INC.
236-250 GREENPOINT AV / 2ND FL
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11222

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
250 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 20, 2011 Actual MCLAUGHLIN FOUNDERS HOLDINGS, INC.
August 29, 1977 Actual SEA ISLAND CLOTHIERS INC.
January 26, 1977 Actual CAPE ANNE RETAILING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News