We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MELISSA ENTERPRISES, INC.

MELISSA ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 609184. WEINBERGER WEINBERG KERT & located at the address Weinberger 125 Mineola Ave Roslyn, New York, 11577. Company is incorporated on February 9, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MELISSA ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 609184
Initial DOS Filing Date February 9, 1980
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WEINBERGER WEINBERG KERT &
WEINBERGER
125 MINEOLA AVE
ROSLYN, NEW YORK, 11577

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 14, 1980 Actual MELISSA ENTERPRISES, INC.
February 15, 1980 Actual ESEL EXPORT CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News