We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARISTA FASHIONS CORP.

ARISTA FASHIONS CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 609192. STEVEN S. EZON located at the address 285 Madison Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on February 13, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARISTA FASHIONS CORP.
DOS ID # 609192
Initial DOS Filing Date February 13, 1980
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STEVEN S. EZON
285 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 28, 1983 Actual ARISTA FASHIONS CORP.
February 15, 1980 Actual ARISTA MARKETING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News