We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NORTH ISLAND HOLDING CORP.

NORTH ISLAND HOLDING CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 609189. KAPLOWITZ & GALINSON PC located at the address 1204 Castle Hill Ave Bronx, New York, 10462. Company is incorporated on February 13, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 26, 1990).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name NORTH ISLAND HOLDING CORP.
DOS ID # 609189
Initial DOS Filing Date February 13, 1980
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 26, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KAPLOWITZ & GALINSON PC
1204 CASTLE HILL AVE
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10462

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 16, 1980 Actual NORTH ISLAND HOLDING CORP.
February 15, 1980 Actual NORTH ISLAND CONSTRUCTION CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News