We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MERCHANT-STERLING CORPORATION

MERCHANT-STERLING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2528. MERCHANT-STERLING CORPORATION located at the address 39 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (nov 29, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MERCHANT-STERLING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2528
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Nov 29, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MERCHANT-STERLING CORPORATION
39 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 5, 1924 Actual MERCHANT-STERLING CORPORATION
June 27, 1917 Actual MERCHANT SHIPBUILDING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News