We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

YARWAY CORPORATION

YARWAY CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2526. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (apr 05, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name YARWAY CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2526
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Apr 05, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent PATRICK K DECKER 10707 CLAY ROAD SUITE 200 HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77041

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 23, 1949 Actual YARNALL-WARING COMPANY
July 5, 1917 Actual YARNALL-WARING CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News