We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

METROPOLITAN REAL ESTATE IMPROVEMENT COMPANY

METROPOLITAN REAL ESTATE IMPROVEMENT COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 9010. HENRY C ALLEN located at the address 949 Broadway New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name METROPOLITAN REAL ESTATE IMPROVEMENT COMPANY
DOS ID # 9010
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HENRY C ALLEN
949 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 26, 1905 Actual METROPOLITAN REAL ESTATE IMPROVEMENT COMPANY
November 18, 1902 Actual METROPOLITAN REAL ESTATE AND TRUST COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News