We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MIDLAND OIL CORPORATION

MIDLAND OIL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7312. MIDLAND ROYALTY CORPORATION located at the address 342 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10173. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MIDLAND OIL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7312
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MIDLAND ROYALTY CORPORATION
342 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10173

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 16, 1946 Actual MIDLAND OIL CORPORATION
February 14, 1929 Actual MIDLAND ROYALTY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News