We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EX-CELL-O CORPORATION

EX-CELL-O CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7298. EX-CELL-O CORPORATION located at the address P.o. Box 878 40 Westminster St Providence, Rhode Island, 02901. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (nov 26, 1993).

Rating

+ -2 -
Company name EX-CELL-O CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7298
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MICHIGAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Nov 26, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process EX-CELL-O CORPORATION
P.O. BOX 878 40 WESTMINSTER ST
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, 02901
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED , ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 15, 1937 Actual EX-CELL-O CORPORATION
September 13, 1929 Actual EX-CELL-O AIRCRAFT AND TOOL CORPORATION
February 8, 1929 Actual EX-CELL-O TOOL AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News