We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MILLENNIUM PETROCHEMICALS INC.

MILLENNIUM PETROCHEMICALS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5199. MILLENNIUM PETROCHEMICALS INC. located at the address C/o Ap Services, Llc 2101 Cedar Springs Rd Ste 1100 Dallas, Texas, 75201. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (may 03, 2012).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name MILLENNIUM PETROCHEMICALS INC.
DOS ID # 5199
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (May 03, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MILLENNIUM PETROCHEMICALS INC.
C/O AP SERVICES, LLC
2101 CEDAR SPRINGS RD STE 1100
DALLAS, TEXAS, 75201
Registered Agent KEVIN MCSHEA 1221 MCKINNEY ST STE 700 HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77010

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 24, 1997 Actual MILLENNIUM PETROCHEMICALS INC.
January 19, 1988 Actual QUANTUM CHEMICAL CORPORATION
May 1, 1924 Actual NATIONAL DISTILLERS PRODUCTS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News