We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GREATER NEW YORK FINANCE CORPORATION

GREATER NEW YORK FINANCE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5210. BOROUGH PARK CREDIT CORPORATION located at the address 55Th St. & 13Th Ave. National Bank Bldg. Brooklyn, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GREATER NEW YORK FINANCE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5210
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BOROUGH PARK CREDIT CORPORATION
55TH ST. & 13TH AVE.
NATIONAL BANK BLDG.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 5, 1925 Actual GREATER NEW YORK FINANCE CORPORATION
May 8, 1924 Actual BOROUGH PARK CREDIT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News