We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MKTG SERVICES - NEW YORK, INC.

MKTG SERVICES - NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1206876. MKTG SERVICES - NEW YORK, INC. located at the address 333 7Th Ave 20Th Fl New York, New York, 10001-5004. Company is incorporated on October 6, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Jeremy Barbera Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MKTG SERVICES - NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 1206876
Initial DOS Filing Date October 6, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MKTG SERVICES - NEW YORK, INC.
333 7TH AVE
20TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001-5004
Chief Executive Officer JEREMY BARBERA
333 7TH AVE
20TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001-5004
Principal Executive Office MKTG SERVICES - NEW YORK, INC.
333 7TH AVE
20TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001-5004

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 20, 2002 Actual MKTG SERVICES - NEW YORK, INC.
July 24, 2000 Actual MSGI DIRECT-NEW YORK, INC.
February 12, 1998 Actual METRO DIRECT, INC.
February 26, 1991 Actual METRO SERVICES GROUP, INC.
October 6, 1987 Actual METRO DIRECT MARKETING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News