We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOLLIE PERLBINDER SUNSHINE NURSERY SCHOOL, INC.

MOLLIE PERLBINDER SUNSHINE NURSERY SCHOOL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21492. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 28, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOLLIE PERLBINDER SUNSHINE NURSERY SCHOOL, INC.
DOS ID # 21492
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 28, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 27, 1947 Actual MOLLIE PERLBINDER SUNSHINE NURSERY SCHOOL, INC.
October 3, 1939 Actual THE MOLLIE PERLBINDER SUNSHINE KINDERGARTEN & DAY NURSERY, INC.
December 12, 1935 Actual SUNSHINE KINDERGARTEN & DAY NURSERY, INC.
November 11, 1927 Actual SUNSHINE KINDERGARTEN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News