We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOLLIE LIVINGSTON & CO., INC.

MOLLIE LIVINGSTON & CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45244. (1ST DIR.) MOLLIE PARNIS located at the address 525 Seventh Ave. New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 02, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOLLIE LIVINGSTON & CO., INC.
DOS ID # 45244
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 02, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) MOLLIE PARNIS
525 SEVENTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 22, 1972 Actual MOLLIE LIVINGSTON & CO., INC.
July 7, 1933 Actual PARNIS & LEVINSON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News