We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MPBF, INC.

MPBF, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 376530. MPBF, INC. located at the address 748 Vandam Street N. Woodmere, New York, 11581. Company is incorporated on July 31, 1975. The Chief Executive Officer is Leslie Friedlander Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MPBF, INC.
DOS ID # 376530
Initial DOS Filing Date July 31, 1975
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MPBF, INC.
748 VANDAM STREET
N. WOODMERE, NEW YORK, 11581
Chief Executive Officer LESLIE FRIEDLANDER
2301 CONEY ISLAND AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11223
Principal Executive Office LESLIE FRIEDLANDER
2301 CONEY ISLAND AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11223

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 16, 2008 Actual MPBF, INC.
August 4, 1975 Actual SCHNOLL MONUMENTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News