We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NESTLE PURINA PETCARE COMPANY

NESTLE PURINA PETCARE COMPANY is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 1914. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NESTLE PURINA PETCARE COMPANY
DOS ID # 1914
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction MISSOURI
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent JOSEPH R. SIVEWRIGHT 1 CHECKERBOARD SQUARE ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI, 63164-0001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 8, 2002 Actual NESTLE PURINA PETCARE COMPANY
January 27, 1915 Actual RALSTON PURINA COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News