We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW ENGLAND HOSIERY SHOPS, INC.

NEW ENGLAND HOSIERY SHOPS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6608. GOLD SEAL HOSIERY SHOPS, INC. located at the address 158 1/2 Genessee St. Utica, New York, 13502. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW ENGLAND HOSIERY SHOPS, INC.
DOS ID # 6608
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GOLD SEAL HOSIERY SHOPS, INC.
158 1/2 GENESSEE ST.
UTICA, NEW YORK, 13502

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 29, 1928 Actual NEW ENGLAND HOSIERY SHOPS, INC.
November 16, 1927 Actual GOLD SEAL HOSIERY SHOPS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News