We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEWPORT CONVENIENCE STORE, INC.

NEWPORT CONVENIENCE STORE, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2953139. NEWPORT CONVENIENCE STORE, INC. located at the address 38 Sheep Pasture Road Port Jefferson, New York, 11777. Company is incorporated on September 12, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEWPORT CONVENIENCE STORE, INC.
DOS ID # 2953139
Initial DOS Filing Date September 12, 2003
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEWPORT CONVENIENCE STORE, INC.
38 SHEEP PASTURE ROAD
PORT JEFFERSON, NEW YORK, 11777

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 9, 2003 Actual NEWPORT CONVENIENCE STORE, INC.
September 12, 2003 Actual NEWPORT CONVIENCE STORE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News