We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEWPORT CORPORATION

NEWPORT CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 3690426. NEWPORT CORPORATION located at the address 1791 Deere Avenue Irvine, California, 92606-4814. Company is incorporated on June 26, 2008. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert J. Phillippy Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEWPORT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3690426
Initial DOS Filing Date June 26, 2008
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEVADA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEWPORT CORPORATION
1791 DEERE AVENUE
IRVINE, CALIFORNIA, 92606-4814
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT J. PHILLIPPY
C/O NEWPORT CORPORATION
1791 DEERE AVENUE
IRVINE, CALIFORNIA, 92606
Principal Executive Office NEWPORT CORPORATION
1791 DEERE AVENUE
IRVINE, CALIFORNIA, 92606

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 27, 2008 Actual NEWPORT CORPORATION
June 27, 2008 Fictitious NEWPORT ROCHESTER GRATINGS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News