We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEWPORT COVERAGE CORP.

NEWPORT COVERAGE CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 325611. NEWPORT COVERAGE CORP. located at the address 1983 Marcus Ave Ste C130 Lake Success, New York, 11042. Company is incorporated on March 12, 1972. The Chief Executive Officer is L Steven Jaeger Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name NEWPORT COVERAGE CORP.
DOS ID # 325611
Initial DOS Filing Date March 12, 1972
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEWPORT COVERAGE CORP.
1983 MARCUS AVE
STE C130
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042
Chief Executive Officer L STEVEN JAEGER
1983 MARCUS AVE
STE C130
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042
Principal Executive Office NEWPORT COVERAGE CORP.
1983 MARCUS AVE
STE C130
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 14, 1972 Actual NEWPORT COVERAGE CORP.
March 15, 1972 Actual NEWPORT BROKERAGE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News