We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NICHE CONCEPTS, INC.

NICHE CONCEPTS, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 2297040. NICHE, LTD., C/O THE LAW OFFICES OF MICHAEL T. WALLENDER located at the address 90 State Street Suite 1501 Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on September 11, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NICHE CONCEPTS, INC.
DOS ID # 2297040
Initial DOS Filing Date September 11, 1998
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NICHE, LTD., C/O THE LAW OFFICES OF MICHAEL T. WALLENDER
90 STATE STREET
SUITE 1501
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 22, 1999 Actual NICHE CONCEPTS, INC.
September 14, 1998 Actual NICHE, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News