We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NORDAM CLEANING CONTRACTORS, INC.

NORDAM CLEANING CONTRACTORS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 22216. NORDAM WINDOW & HOUSE CLEANING CO., INC. located at the address 640 Broadway New York, New York, 10012. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NORDAM CLEANING CONTRACTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 22216
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NORDAM WINDOW & HOUSE CLEANING CO., INC.
640 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10012

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 2000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 20, 1965 Actual NORDAM CLEANING CONTRACTORS, INC.
April 28, 1926 Actual NORDAM WINDOW & HOUSE CLEANING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News