We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SCOGBELL AG, INC.

SCOGBELL AG, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 22215. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SCOGBELL AG, INC.
DOS ID # 22215
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CRAIG EFFRON C/O ANGELO, GORDON & CO., L.P. 245 PARK AVENUE, 26TH FLOOR NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10167

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
17000 Par Value 5

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 10, 1998 Actual SCOGBELL AG, INC.
August 12, 1982 Actual HELMSLEY-NOYES, COMPANY, INC.
April 27, 1926 Actual CHARLES F. NOYES COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News