We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NOVELTY CANDY COMPANY

NOVELTY CANDY COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 914. NOVELTY CANDY COMPANY located at the address 120 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on March 9, 1910. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NOVELTY CANDY COMPANY
DOS ID # 914
Initial DOS Filing Date March 9, 1910
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NOVELTY CANDY COMPANY
120 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 27, 1915 Actual NOVELTY CANDY COMPANY
March 11, 1910 Actual NOVELTY CANDY & CHOCOLATE CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News