We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMALGAMATED LEATHER COMPANIES, INC.

AMALGAMATED LEATHER COMPANIES, INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 926. ROBERT H. PARKHURST located at the address 193 William Street New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on March 19, 1910. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMALGAMATED LEATHER COMPANIES, INC.
DOS ID # 926
Initial DOS Filing Date March 19, 1910
County
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROBERT H. PARKHURST
193 WILLIAM STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 5, 1919 Actual AMALGAMATED LEATHER COMPANIES, INC.
March 22, 1910 Actual F. BLUMENTHAL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News