We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

O'BRIEN INSURANCE GROUP, LLC

O'BRIEN INSURANCE GROUP, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3572823. O'BRIEN INSURANCE GROUP, LLC located at the address 3000 Lakeside Dr. Suite 200 South Bannockburn, Illinois, 60015. Company is incorporated on September 23, 2007. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jun 21, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name O'BRIEN INSURANCE GROUP, LLC
DOS ID # 3572823
Initial DOS Filing Date September 23, 2007
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jun 21, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process O'BRIEN INSURANCE GROUP, LLC
3000 LAKESIDE DR. SUITE 200
SOUTH BANNOCKBURN, ILLINOIS, 60015
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 25, 2007 Fictitious O'BRIEN MARKETING INSURANCE AGENCY, LLC
September 25, 2007 Actual O'BRIEN INSURANCE GROUP, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News