We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

O'BRIEN MECHANICAL CORP.

O'BRIEN MECHANICAL CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 988305. SIMON MEYROWITZ & MEYROWITZ located at the address 277 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on April 7, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name O'BRIEN MECHANICAL CORP.
DOS ID # 988305
Initial DOS Filing Date April 7, 1985
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SIMON MEYROWITZ & MEYROWITZ
277 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 5, 1986 Actual O'BRIEN MECHANICAL CORP.
April 10, 1985 Actual T & R SHEET METAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News