We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OLD TANY INC.

OLD TANY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20920. OLD TANY INC. located at the address 825 Third Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 21, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OLD TANY INC.
DOS ID # 20920
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 21, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process OLD TANY INC.
825 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent FERNAND LAMESCH 825 THIRD AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
160000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 30, 1993 Actual OLD TANY INC.
September 29, 1976 Actual TRADEARBED INC.
June 16, 1925 Actual AMERLUX STEEL PRODUCTS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News