We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WALDES KOHINOOR, INC.

WALDES KOHINOOR, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 20907. WALDES KOHINOOR, INC. located at the address 47-16 Austel Place Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 09, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WALDES KOHINOOR, INC.
DOS ID # 20907
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 09, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WALDES KOHINOOR, INC.
47-16 AUSTEL PLACE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 1958 Actual WALDES KOHINOOR, INC.
June 11, 1925 Actual WALDES KOH-I-NOOR, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News