We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BOHLER-UDDEHOLM CORPORATION

BOHLER-UDDEHOLM CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20916. NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD. located at the address 10 East 40Th Street,10Th Floor New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BOHLER-UDDEHOLM CORPORATION
DOS ID # 20916
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
10 EAST 40TH STREET,10TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Registered Agent AL PILLI 2505 MILLENNIUM DRIVE ELGIN, ILLINOIS, 60124

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
15300 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 29, 1993 Actual BOHLER-UDDEHOLM CORPORATION
January 21, 1980 Actual UDDEHOLM CORPORATION
June 1, 1965 Actual UDDEHOLM STEEL CORPORATION
June 15, 1925 Actual UDDEHOLM COMPANY OF AMERICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News