We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2033253. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on May 19, 1996. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 01, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
DOS ID # 2033253
Initial DOS Filing Date May 19, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 01, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1996 Actual P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
May 24, 1996 Actual SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News