We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP

P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3756459. P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP located at the address 1350 Avenue Of The Americas New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on December 13, 2008. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP
DOS ID # 3756459
Initial DOS Filing Date December 13, 2008
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP
1350 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 24, 2008 Fictitious P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT (DE) LP
December 24, 2008 Actual P. SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News