We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PACIFICORP CREDIT, INC.

PACIFICORP CREDIT, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1077271. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on April 24, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Craig N Longfield Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 24, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PACIFICORP CREDIT, INC.
DOS ID # 1077271
Initial DOS Filing Date April 24, 1986
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction OREGON
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 24, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer CRAIG N LONGFIELD
825 NE MULTNOMAH ST
STE 775
PORTLAND, OREGON, 97232-2154
Principal Executive Office PACIFICORP CREDIT, INC.
825 N.E. MULTNOMAH STREET
SUITE 775
PORTLAND, OREGON, 97232-2152
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 4, 1988 Fictitious HYSTER CREDIT COMPANY
April 25, 1986 Actual PACIFICORP BUSINESS CREDIT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News