We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PACIFICORP FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.

PACIFICORP FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1074244. PACIFICORP FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. located at the address 825 Ne Multnomah, Suite 2000 Portland, Oregon, 97232. Company is incorporated on April 16, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Craig N Longfield Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (dec 24, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PACIFICORP FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 1074244
Initial DOS Filing Date April 16, 1986
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction OREGON
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Dec 24, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PACIFICORP FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
825 NE MULTNOMAH, SUITE 2000
PORTLAND, OREGON, 97232
Chief Executive Officer CRAIG N LONGFIELD
825 NE MULTNOMAH ST
STE 775
PORTLAND, OREGON, 97232-2152
Principal Executive Office PACIFICORP FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
825 N.E. MULTNOMAH ST
SUITGE 775
PORTLAND, OREGON, 97232-2152
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 16, 1986 Actual PACIFICORP CREDIT, INC.
June 26, 1991 Actual PACIFICORP FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News