We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PENN-DIXIE INDUSTRIES, INC.

PENN-DIXIE INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6104. PENN-DIXIE CEMENT CORPORATION located at the address 60 E. 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10165. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PENN-DIXIE INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 6104
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PENN-DIXIE CEMENT CORPORATION
60 E. 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10165

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 29, 1973 Actual PENN-DIXIE INDUSTRIES, INC.
April 23, 1951 Actual PENN-DIXIE CEMENT CORPORATION
September 22, 1926 Actual PENNSYLVANIA-DIXIE CEMENT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News