We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PERRY-MICHAELS, LTD.

PERRY-MICHAELS, LTD. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1195232. MICHAEL PERRY'S LTD. located at the address 61 Forest Ave. Lake Grove, New York, 11755. Company is incorporated on August 17, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 19, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PERRY-MICHAELS, LTD.
DOS ID # 1195232
Initial DOS Filing Date August 17, 1987
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 19, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL PERRY'S LTD.
61 FOREST AVE.
LAKE GROVE, NEW YORK, 11755

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 2, 1987 Actual PERRY-MICHAELS, LTD.
August 17, 1987 Actual MICHAEL PERRY'S LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News