We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PERRY, HANSEN & HOISCH, INC.

PERRY, HANSEN & HOISCH, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 14816. SHERIDAN, MC GLOIN & HOISCH, INC. located at the address 43 South William St. New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PERRY, HANSEN & HOISCH, INC.
DOS ID # 14816
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SHERIDAN, MC GLOIN & HOISCH, INC.
43 SOUTH WILLIAM ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 4000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 13, 1953 Actual PERRY, HANSEN & HOISCH, INC.
November 18, 1949 Actual JULIAN HOISCH & CO., INC.
October 21, 1936 Actual SHERIDAN, MC GLOIN & HOISCH, INC.
January 19, 1920 Actual CHARLES DORF INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News