We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PERRY'S AUTO CARE, INC.

PERRY'S AUTO CARE, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 886398. PERRY'S AUTO CARE, INC. located at the address 136 Empire Boulevard Brooklyn, New York, 11225. Company is incorporated on January 9, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Perry Horn Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PERRY'S AUTO CARE, INC.
DOS ID # 886398
Initial DOS Filing Date January 9, 1984
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PERRY'S AUTO CARE, INC.
136 EMPIRE BOULEVARD
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11225
Chief Executive Officer PERRY HORN
136 EMPIRE BOULEVARD
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11225
Principal Executive Office PERRY'S AUTO CARE, INC.
136 EMPIRE BOULEVARD
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11225

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 25, 1984 Actual PERRY'S AUTO CARE, INC.
January 9, 1984 Actual PERRY'S SHELL AUTO CARE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News